February 23, 2018

M E T A M O R P H I K


- slowly shedding what once was -

steadily morphing into what can be...

-
more portraits comin' swoon
xo, fox

January 17, 2018

17 // 365

i am soooooo friggin' excited about this (no thc) cbd oil thoughtcloud has sent me!

i received it on the snow day but i waited to take it today because i wanted to begin 
my treatments in the morning to see how my body will react...but first...unboxing photos, haha





& of course my vitavegavitametamins:


let's see where the journey takes me! i'll keep you posted...

xo, fox

January 16, 2018

16 // 365

another snow day!

in texas.

houston, texas.


climate change...dat shit real, y'all.


remember that little guy with the rose petals? 

WE CAN ICE SKATE ON THIS, FAM.




man, i want to slather this in mango jucie and get my raspa on with an elote....


obligatory 'dog in snow' photo tho!


no worries - jon and i took this these fast, like under a minute 
because i didn't want his feet to get too cold! 


i call this his little jay-z coat, haha. 
do you see his little chocolate sweater underneath?!

DO.
YOU.



baby mo will be 16 this august!!!!!!


^ feeties ^







^ do you remember this little dude, too? ^







me before coffee.


me after coffee.



me after shaving my head (i'm not shaving my head...)









....


or am i?




...

(i'm not)


xo, fox